Capital Region Classic Results, Rob Saladin Wins $46,034

       Capital Region Classic NL Hold’em (Re-Entry) 5/24/2017-5/28/2017
Buy-in: $260
Total Players: 1,095 Prize Pool :   $272,655.00 
Place First Name Last Name Hometown State Prize
1 ROBERT SALADIN MONTGOMERY NY 46,034
2 GERALD EDWARDS SCHENECTADY NY 32,258
3 NICHOLAS WILDMAN RENSSELAER NY 20,934
4 DEVAN VANGUILDER QUEENSBURY NY 15,495
5 ARNDRE MARTIN HOPEWELL JCT NY 11,724
6 NICHOLAS KAPLA SCHENECTADY NY 9,456
7 WILLIAM WICKHAM MECHANICVILLE NY 7,814
8 EDWARD FORNER SCHENECTADY NY 6,197
9 MARK SULLIVAN TROY NY 4,602
10 JAMES VALENTIN CAIRO NY 3,561
11 JEANNA KRATZERT SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 3,561
12 SEAN BARRINGER SAUGERTIES NY 3,561
13 KLAJDI LIKA SYRACUSE NY 2,797
14 PAUL TONG NANUET NY 2,797
15 DEREK NARDONE POUGHKEEPSIE NY 2,797
16 JAMES HUNDT LATHAM NY 2,277
17 BHARAT LALL SCHENECTADY NY 2,277
18 LIN CUI THORNHILL ON 2,277
19 NICHOLAS GIRGENTI RENSSELAER NY 1,862
20 JOHN HOLLAND COHOES NY 1,862
21 MATTHEW LUNDY SCHENECTADY NY 1,862
22 PHILIP GISIANO KINGSTON NY 1,538
23 DOUGLAS LANG BALLSTON SPA NY 1,538
24 BEN SCOTT WAPPINGERS FALLS NY 1,538
25 STEHEN LAPOINT ALBANY NY 1,347
26 PETER SMITH BROOKLYN NY 1,347
27 K PAPANIKOS REXFORD NY 1,347
28 LYNN SMIRENSKY DELMAR NY 1,181
29 KAMARRIS DEWITT PITTSFIELD MA 1,181
30 GHULAM AKBARI SCHENECTADY NY 1,181
31 PAUL FORD ALBANY NY 1,181
32 SHAQUAN FRANCIS COHOES NY 1,181
33 NELSON LAFFEY CLIFTON PARK NY 1,181
34 CHRISTOPHER OHARA CLARKS SUMMIT PA 1,181
35 DAVID GOLDBERGER MONROE NY 1,181
36 JOSEPH RICE WATERFORD NY 1,181
37 MICHAEL TOOHIG NEWBURGH NY 1,017
38 NICOLA PICCIRILLO SCHENECTADY NY 1,017
39 ANTHONY RAMASAMI SCHENECTADY NY 1,017
40 JOHN RODRIGUES BREWSTER NY 1,017
41 WILLIAM MINK GHENT NY 1,017
42 ANTHONY CASALE GLOVERSVILLE NY 1,017
43 MICHAEL DETRAGLIA EAGLE BRIDGE NY 1,017
44 LAWRENCE WIECZYNSKI SCHENECTADY NY 1,017
45 MATTHEW OBRIEN ALBANY NY 1,017
46 THOMAS ANDREYO CLIFTON PARK NY 908
47 SHAUN DEEB WYNANTSKILL NY 908
48 WILLIAM ERICKSON SCHENECTADY NY 908
49 PETER CANTINE BEARSVILLE NY 908
50 SAMI BENHAYUN FLUSHING NY 908
51 R REINHART ALBANY NY 908
52 MATTHEW ACKLEY KINGSTON NY 908
53 RICHARD HANHEIDE CLINTONDALE NY 908
54 RON MILLER CIFTON PARK NY 908
55 PHONG NGUYEN ELK GROVE CA 826
56 LOUIS MARGIASSO ALBANY NY 826
57 ADAM AGNEW ALTAMONT NY 826
58 JOSEPH HEINZMANN RIDGEFIELD CT 826
59 MICHAEL DINUZZO LATHAM NY 826
60 KRISHNA JAMMULA SCHENECTADY NY 826
61 DAVID FARLEY SCHENECTADY NY 826
62 DOMENICO REGA GLENFORD NY 826
63 KYLE CAMINITI JOHNSTOWN NY 826
64 MICHAEL  LAYMAN TROY NY 769
65 ANDREW RONCA DUANESBURG NY 769
66 RONALD WALSH SCHENECTADY NY 769
67 ANTHONY BONVENTRE CLIFTON PARK NY 769
68 DAVID MARROTTA GLOVERRSVILLE NY 769
69 DOM CAFARELLI SCHENECTADY NY 769
70 MICHAEL DENTALE BROOKLYN NY 769
71 ANGELO COCHINOS POUGHKEEPSIE NY 769
72 PAUL YOUNG SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 769
73 DON WEIR ALBANY NY 714
74 PAUL LENKEIT SOUTH WINDSOR CT 714
75 FRANK FLOWERS PLEASANT VALLEY NY 714
76 ANTHONY GAGLIARDI WATERVLIET NY 714
77 GLEN EGGELHOEFER CASTLETON ON HUDSON NY 714
78 JOSEPH SICKO WATERFORD NY 714
79 NITIS UDORNPIM BENTONVILLE AR 714
80 JOSEPH CANNON WEST HURLEY NY 714
81 ANDREW BIMONTE HOPEWELL JUNCTION NY 714
82 CHAD ASTORE LEE MA 660
83 JOSEPH GIACONE ALBANY NY 660
84 JOSEPH GAMBINO SAUGERTIES NY 660
85 JOHN PANICHI WYNANTSKILL NY 660
86 BESNIK ISLAMI DANBURY CT 660
87 GRIGORIY SHVARTS BROOKLYN NY 660
88 ROBERT FROST ALBANY NY 660
89 FRED BARTLETT SOUTH GLENS FALLS NY 660
90 ADAM BOGHOSIAN SCHENECTADY NY 660
91 COREY TURMON VALLEY FALLS NY 605
92 SCOTT GORDON ALBANY NY 605
93 BRANDON LAMORA ALBANY NY 605
94 PAUL MORSE ADAMS MA 605
95 NICHOLAS COLI TROY NY 605
96 KEVIN GRABEL SOUTHAMPTON PA 605
97 MICHAEL CASEY ALBANY NY 605
98 ANTHONY DEROSE WILLIAMSTOWN MA 605
99 DENNIS LYMAN FORT JOHNSON NY 605
100 JOHN J LACOMBE WATERFORD NY 553
101 JOHN MEADE CORINTH NY 553
102 JAMES LEVY SALISBURY MILLS NY 553
103 JAMES BOUSA CLIFTON PARK NY 553
104 ANTON NIKAJ COLD SPRING NY 553
105 CLAIR HESSELTON ALTAMONT NY 553
106 NATE DARCY NEW LEBANON NY 553
107 BRIAN BALLENTINE LIVERPOOL NY 553
108 CARL DIVEGLIA ALBANY NY 553
109 VINCENT LEONE SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 502
110 ROBERT EGGELHOEFER ALBANY NY 502
111 GREGORY FISHBERG HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA 502
112 N LESZCYNSKI SCHUYLERVILLE NY 502
113 JONATHAN KAUFMAN SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 502
114 JOSEPH PALMA BENSALEM PA 502
115 DAVID HOWARD QUEENSBURY NY 502
116 ROBERT PERRY BOYNTON BEACH FL 502
117 TOM CAIAZZO SCHENECTADY NY 502
118 FRANK CALLUCCI SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 450
119 SHELDON MINK RENSSELAER NY 450
120 LESLIE HAGGERTY RENSSELAER NY 450
121 MICHAEL HOPKINS SCHENECTADY NY 450
122 GEORGETTE KIRSCHENBAUM ALBANY NY 450
123 DENNIS DAY SCHENECTADY NY 450
124 SHAYNE HANAFIN SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 450
125 DANIEL FOGG SCHENECTADY NY 450
126 JIAN JIANG ALBANY NY 450
127 CHRIS MALANDRINO SCHENECTADY NY 398
128 JOHN OSTWALD TROY NY 398
129 GARY MARKERT PENNELLVILLE NY 398
130 TIMOTHY CROWLEY SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 398
131 ANDREW SARDELLA CLIFTON PARK NY 398
132 DANIEL BOSSARD SCHENECTADY NY 398
133 WAYNE DAHL SCHENECTADY NY 398
134 KEVIN WU BALLSTON LAKE NY 398
135 MELANIE DUVAL ALBANY NY 398
136 ASHLEY DEEB WYNANTSKILL NY 374
137 JONATHAN CIANCETTA SCHENECTADY NY 374